Core Teams

Shawn Norris
Athletics, Science, Team 6-1
6th Grade Science/Athletics Teacher
Angala Horner
Language Arts, Team 6-1
Applied and Inclusion 6th grade ELA
Liberty Beckermann
Mathematics, Team 6-2
6th Grade Math Teacher
Tracy Mashak
Language Arts, Team 6-2
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Jennifer Perkins
Social Studies, Team 6-3
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Kimberly Neuman
Science, Team 6-3
6th Grade Science Teacher
Poonam Hiray
Mathematics, Team 6-3
6th Math/Accel Math
Jo McGinnis
Language Arts, Team 7-1
7th grade ELA
Melissa Blasingame
Special Education, Team 7-1
7th Grade Special Education Teacher
Madison Howell
Language Arts, Social Studies, Team 7-1
7th Grade ELA/History Teacher
Suzanne Srulowitz
Mathematics, Team 7-1
6th/ 7th Math Accel Teacher
Allison DeSantis
Language Arts, Team 7-2
7th Grade ELAR
Jeff McBride
Social Studies, Team 7-3
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Rebecca Fleet
Social Studies, Team 8-1
8th Grade US History
Jessica Elrod
Language Arts, Special Education, Team 8-1
SPED Inclusion 8th Grade ELA
Clint Isaak
Language Arts, Team 8-1
8th Grade ELA and US History
Andrea DeAngelis
Science, Team 8-2
8th Grade Science Teacher
Amanda Barnett
Mathematics, Team 8-2
Algebra 1/Geometry Teacher
Stacy Dinkins
Science, Team 8-3
8th Grade Science Teacher
Tricia McDaniel
Mathematics, Team 8-3
Math Intervention Teacher
Amber Dart
Mathematics, Team 7-2
Algebra I
Amy Hinds
Science, Team 7-1
7th Grade Science Teacher
Bernice Alvarez
Language Arts, Team 6-3
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Cindy Looze
Science, Team 6-2
6th Grade Science Teacher
Edward Robertson
Social Studies, Team 7-3
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Eileen Rothenhausler
Science, Team 7-3
7th Grade Science Teacher
Eric Sosa
Social Studies, Team 8-2
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher; NextGen Classroom
Erin Stringfellow
Language Arts, Special Education, Team 7-1
Inclusion and study skills
Gayleen Duncan
Language Arts, Team 7-3
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Heather Byrd
Language Arts, Team 8-2
8th Grade Language Arts & TAG Language Arts Teacher; NextGen Classroom, Department Chair
Kirsten Caldwell
Mathematics, Special Education, Team 7-1
Special Education Inclusion Teacher
Mark Broadway
Science, Team 8-1
8th Grade Science Teacher; NextGen Classroom
Max Hargrove
Athletics, Mathematics, Team 7-1
7th Grade Math Teacher/Athletics
Patricia Reese Harvey
Science, Team 6-1
6th Grade Science Teacher
Robin LeSane
Social Studies, Team 7-2
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Ron Goins
Social Studies, Team 6-2
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Samara Hargrove
Athletics, Science, Team 7-2
7th Grade Science Teacher/Cross Country
Sandra Latham
Mathematics, Team 7-3
7th Grade Math Teacher
Sherrie Maupin
Language Arts, Team 8-3
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Tammy Schronk
Mathematics, Team 8-1
8th Grade Math Teacher
Terry Mireles
Mathematics, Special Education, Team 8-1
8th grade Math Inclusion
Tonda Holland
Language Arts, Team 6-1
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Willie Kline
Mathematics, Team 6-1
6th Grade Math Teacher