Directory

  • All
  • Athletics
  • Counselors
  • ESOL
  • Fine Arts
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Paraprofessionals
  • Read 180
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • Support Staff
  • Technology
Apryl Almond
Registrar
Bernice Alvarez
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Catina Anthony
SPED FAC
Vanessa Baca
Speech-Language Pathologist
Kris Baker
Melissa Barksdale
Julie Barnes
6th Grade Applied/Inclusion Math Teacher
Melissa Blasingame
FAC Teacher
Travis Bounds
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
Vickie Bradford
Instructional Technology Specialist
Mark Broadway
8th Grade Science Teacher; NextGen Classroom
DeAnn Broom
Eric Budd
Educational Assistant/ISS
Dawn Burleson
6th Grade Math Teacher
Julie Bustillos
Administrative Assistant
Heather Byrd
6th Grade Language Arts & TAG Language Arts Teacher; NextGen Classroom
Kirsten Caldwell
Special Education Inclusion Teacher
Rochelle Chandler
Jan Chew
Inclusion Support
Lee Clayton
FAC Paraprofessional
Jimel Cofer
Ed Asst III
Gayleen Copley
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Jerry Cordova
Kevin Crawford
Patrick Crellin
7th Grade Science Teacher
Amber Dart
7th Grade Math Teacher
Lora Lee Dickerson
Nurse Asst.
Christy Diver
6th Grade Assistant Principal
Jessica Elrod
SPED Inclusion 8th Grade ELA
Elena Evans
Math Interventionist
Claudia Faulkner
Brenda Fendrick
Study Skills Teacher
Rebecca Fleet
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Julie Fleischmann
8th Grade Assistant Principal
Tracy Fregia
6th Grade Math Teacher
Nicholas Gabbert
Boys Athletics
Elenor Gahchan
SPED FAC
Maricela Galindo
6th, 7th, 8th Grade Counselor with last names M-Z
James Gallardo
Lynda Garinger
Principal
Ron Goins
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Claudia Gonzalez
PE/Girls Athletics
Glenda Gooch
Educational Assistant II
Lisa Hall
Special Education Inclusion Teacher
Gina Hammer
Max Hargrove
7th Grade Math Teacher
Samara Hargrove
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Gilberto Herrera
Coach/Teacher
Melissa Hill
Special Education - Office Specialist
Amy Hinds
7th Grade Science Teacher
Tonda Holland
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Sierra Jenkins
PE/Girls Athletics
Willie Kline
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Kadia Koch
Technology Application Teacher
Sandra Latham
7th Grade Math Teacher
Kateri Lee
8th Grade Science Teacher
Robin LeSane
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Janet Lewis
ARD Facilitator
Jessica Listi
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Cindy Looze
6th Grade Science Teacher; NextGen Classroom
Jennifer Lovejoy
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher TAG; NextGen Classroom
Kim Lueck
Adaptive PE
Sherrie Maupin
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Jamie Mayfield
School Nurse
Jamie_mayfield@roundrockisd.org
Keri McCarty
7th Grade Asst. Principal
Keri_Mccarty@roundrockisd.org
Chevaun McCray
8th Grade Science Teacher TAG and NextGen Classroom
Jo McGinnis
7th Grade SPED Inclusion ELA
Michelle McLaughlin
Terry Mireles
Inclusion/Applied 8th Math, SPED Department Chairperson
Michael Mohr
6th, 7th, 8th Grade Counselor with last names A-L
Ann Morris
Reading Specialist
Kristina Moyer
Algebra & Geometry Teacher; Department Chair
Refujia Orta
Lead Custodian
Andrew Page
PE/Athletic Coordinator
Katrina Patterson
Theatre Arts Teacher
Matthew Perez
StaiceJo Pollard
FOCUS Special Education Teacher and Behavior Specialist
Patricia Reese
6th Grade Science Teacher
Alice Rivera
Receptionist
Ashley Rivera
FOCUS Staff
Kelsey Roach
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher - TAG
Edward Robertson
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Teresa Robertson
Educational Assistant II
Eileen Rothenhausler
7th Grade Science Teacher
Ashley Ruhl
Spanish Teacher
Debbie Sartin
SPED Read 180 Teacher
Margret Schaefer
Tammy Schronk
8th Grade Math Teacher
Sarah Sharp
6th Grade Science Teacher
Deborah Sides
6th TAG/7th ACCEL Math
Brooke Solomon
Eric Sosa
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher; NextGen Classroom
Erin Stringfellow
SPED 6th Grade Inclusion ELA Teacher
Darrell Tiner
CTE GTT Teacher
Hannah Tolleson
Melanie Moore Vann
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Eva Vick
Sr. Administrative Associate
Chelsie Vick
Library Assistant
Sharon Walker
Assistant Band Director
Mindy Weeden
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher/Girls Athletics
Brenda Whitmore
FAC Support
Alicia Wise
8th Grade Math Teacher
Sarah Woroszylo
Girls Athletic Coordinator
Linda Zamarripa
Attendance Specialist