Directory

  • All
  • Athletics
  • Counselors
  • ESOL
  • Fine Arts
  • Interventionists
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Paraprofessionals
  • Read 180
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • Support Staff
  • Team 6-1
  • Team 6-2
  • Team 6-3
  • Team 7-1
  • Team 7-2
  • Team 7-3
  • Team 8-1
  • Team 8-2
  • Team 8-3
  • Technology
  • World Languages
Bernice Alvarez
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Chrissy Anderson
7th Grade Counselor
Vanessa Baca
Speech-Language Pathologist
Amy Bae
Ed Asst II SE Hopewell
Kris Baker
Melissa Barksdale
Julie Barnes
FAC Teacher
Amanda Barnett
Algebra 1/Geometry Teacher
Liberty Beckermann
6th Grade Math Teacher
Melissa Blasingame
7th Grade Special Education Teacher
Vickie Bradford
Instructional Technology Specialist
Mark Broadway
8th Grade Science Teacher; NextGen Classroom
DeAnn Broom
Kimberly Brown
6th/7th/8th Reading Intervention; Just Words dyslexia classes
Mina Shimomura RN BSN
Heather Byrd
8th Grade Language Arts & TAG Language Arts Teacher; NextGen Classroom, Department Chair
Kirsten Caldwell
Special Education Inclusion Teacher
Jan Chew
Inclusion Support
Lee Clayton
FAC Paraprofessional
Jerry Gee Cordova
Kevin Crawford
Madison D’Ortona
Dance Teacher
Amber Dart
Brooke Davis
Admin Assist
Andrea DeAngelis
8th Grade Science Teacher
Lora Lee Dickerson
Stacy Dinkins
8th Grade Science Teacher
Gayleen Duncan
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Jessica Elrod
SPED Inclusion 8th Grade ELA
Marilynn Fernandez
ISS Instructor/ED Asst. II
Rebecca Fleet
8th Grade US History
Amber Fountain
Diagnostician
Nicholas Gabbert
Boys Athletics
Maricela Galindo
8th Grade Counselor
James Gallardo
Lynda Garinger
Principal
Ron Goins
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Claudia Gonzalez
Glenda Gooch
Educational Assistant II/Hornet Lab
Kathy Granato
French 1A, French 1B, French 2, Study Skills
Lisa Hall
Special Education Inclusion Teacher
Trisha Hanson
ESL Teacher
Max Hargrove
7th Grade Math Teacher/Athletics
Samara Hargrove
7th Grade Science Teacher/Cross Country
Dana Harms
ARD Facilitator
Lyssa Harper
Math Intervention
Patricia Reese Harvey
6th Grade Science Teacher
Melissa Hill
Special Education - Office Specialist
Amy Hinds
7th Grade Science Teacher
Poonam Hiray
6th Math/Accel Math
Tonda Holland
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Angala Horner
Applied and Inclusion 6th grade ELA
Madison Howell
7th Grade ELA/History Teacher
Emma Hunsicker
Assistant Choir Director
Clint Isaak
8th Grade ELA and US History
Danielle Jackson
7th Assistant Principal
Gregory Jacob
BIMM/Video Production Teacher
Chris Jones
PE/Girls Athletics
Kyle Kaufman
Study Skills Teacher/Special Education Inclusion Teacher
Willie Kline
6th Grade Math Teacher
Kadia Koch
Technology Applications and TV/Video/News-media Productions
Refujia Lara
Lead Custodian
Sandra Latham
7th Grade Math Teacher
Robin LeSane
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Cindy Looze
6th Grade Science Teacher
Kim Lueck
Adaptive PE
Tracy Mashak
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Sherrie Maupin
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Jeff McBride
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Chevaun McCray
Fundamentals of Computer Science and Technology Applications II
Tricia McDaniel
Math Intervention Teacher
Jo McGinnis
Jennifer Medrano
Adapted PE
Terry Mireles
8th grade Math Inclusion
Robert Moreno
8th Grade Assistant Principal
Ann Morris
AVID/Leadership Teacher
Kimberly Neuman
6th Grade Science Teacher
Shawn Norris
6th Grade Science/Athletics Teacher
Katrina Patterson
Theatre Arts Teacher
Jennifer Perkins
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Jeni Pesqueira
Girls’ Athletics & PE
Jeni Peterson
PE/Girls Athletics
Alice Rivera
Receptionist
Ashley Rivera
FOCUS Staff
Edward Robertson
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Teresa Robertson
Educational Assistant II/ESL Inclusion Support
Eileen Rothenhausler
7th Grade Science Teacher
Ashley Ruhl
Derek Russ
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology IIntern
Stacy Sanchez
6th Grade Assistant Principal
Debbie Sartin
Marcus Saunders
Hornet Athletic Coordinator
Margret Schaefer
6th Grade Counselor
Tammy Schronk
8th Grade Math Teacher
Audrey Sherrill
Library Assistant
Eric Sosa
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher; NextGen Classroom
Suzanne Srulowitz
6th/ 7th Math Accel Teacher
Apryl Stewart
Registrar
Jena Stewart
FAC Teacher
Erin Stringfellow
Inclusion and study skills
Katie Thompson
8th Grade US History
Brianna Timourian
Darrell Tiner
Gateway to Engineering
Hannah Tolleson
Yaralith Torres
Spanish Teacher
LaDonna Torsak
ESOL Teacher
Jeff Travillion
PE/Boys Athletics
Eva Vick
Sr. Administrative Associate
Sharon Walker
Assistant Band Director
Brenda Whitmore
8th grade Language Arts Inclusion & Study Skills
Beth Wilhelmi
Educational Diagnostician
Samone Willis
Attendance
Sarah Woroszylo
Girls Athletic Coordinator
Olivia Zamarripa
8th grade ELA